Watch Vampire Prosecutor online free

Vampire Prosecutor

Other name: Baempaieo Geomsa, Vampire Geumsa,

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Crime Drama, Asian Drama, Asian Investigation Drama, Asian Mystery Drama, Asian Supernatural Drama, Asian Thriller Drama, Asian Vampire Drama

Date aired: Oct 2, 2011 to Dec 18, 2011

Status: Completed

Views: 252,548

Summary:

Prosecutor Min Tae Yeon is bitten by somebody and becomes a Vampire. Tae Yeon rejects the life of a vampire and he survives by drinking the blood of dead people and still lives as a righteous prosecutor. Tae Yeon also uses his new founded abilities as a Vampire to prosecute powerful persons normally thought above the law. A mysterious case then occurs and the evidence points to a Vampire as the perpetrator. Tae Yeon now knows that he is not the only Vampire. He also ponders why he became a Vampire and what truths may lie behind their motives.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

vampire prosecutor kissasian, kissasian vampire prosecutor, watch vampire prosecutor online free