Watch Drama by Lee Yeong Ah Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Yeong Ah

Name: Lee Yeong Ah
Native name: 이영아
Also Known as: Lee Young Ah;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: October 23, 1984

Lee Yeong Ah is a South Korean actress and model. She is best known for playing the role of Nguyen Jin Joo from Golden Bride, a 2008 drama that extended 14 episodes due to its popularity and is in Top 5 of Korean Dramas of the Year 2008 in Nielson Ratings and Top 7 in TNS, and on the popular heartwarming drama King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo as Yang Mi Sun the love interest of Kim Tak Goo. Her first lead in a TV Series was Love Can't Wait of the year 2006 together with Hong Kyung Min and with 124 episodes. She won Best Couple Award together with co-star Yoon Shi Yoon on King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo.