Watch The Silent Service online free

The Silent Service

Other name: Chinmoku No Kantai , ちんもくのかんたい

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Drama Drama

Date aired: Sep 29, 2023

Status: Completed

Views: 1,858

Summary:

A Japanese Maritime Self-Defense Force (JMSDF) submarine sank in a maritime accident near Japan. Japan was shocked by the news that the survival of all 76 crew members, including the captain, Second Lieutenant Shiro Kaieda, was hopeless. However, the crew actually survived. They were selected as crew members for a nuclear submarine built in top secret by Japan and the United States.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

the silent service kissasian, kissasian the silent service, watch the silent service online free

This page looks better in the app