Watch Drama by Yin Terence Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yin Terence

Name: Yin Terence
Native name: 尹子维
Given name: Yin Chi Wai
Also Known as: Yin Zi Wei;
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: May 19, 1975

Yin Chi Wai (English name: Yin Terence) is a Chinese film actor, singer, producer and media relations. Yin has starred in over 30 movies, released one solo album and resides in Hong Kong. Yin was born in Hong Kong to top 1960s-70s Shaw Brothers Studios actress Jenny Hu and director Kang Wei. At the age of 7, Yin was sent to live with relatives in Los Angeles, California. Yin made his film debut in Yonfan's 1998 Bishonen opposite Daniel Wu, one of his close friends and frequent collaborators. In 2005, Terence, with Daniel Wu, Conroy Chan, and Andrew Lin formed a boyband experiment named Alive.