Watch Drama by Yamazaki Tsutomu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yamazaki Tsutomu

Name: Yamazaki Tsutomu
Native name: 山崎努
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: December 2, 1936

Tsutomu Yamazaki (山崎 努 Yamazaki Tsutomu) (born December 2, 1936 in Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese actor.
He has been nominated for seven Japanese Academy Awards, winning Best Actor awards for the Juzo Itami comedies The Funeral and A Taxing Woman, and the Best Supporting Actor awards for Go and Departures. He also won the Blue Ribbon Award for Best Actor in 1984 for The Funeral and Farewell to the Ark.