Watch Drama by Ok Taec Yeon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ok Taec Yeon

Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Native name: 옥택연
Also Known as: Taecyon; Ok Taecyeon; Okcat
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: December 27, 1988

Ok Taec Yeon, generally known as Taec Yeon, is a member of the Korean boy band 2PM, in which he is the main rapper. In 2010 Taec Yeon debuted as an actor in the Korean drama Cinderella's Sister and went on to become a main character in the KBS drama Dream High. He is fluent in English (due to him immigrating to US at the age of 10), Korean, and Japanese. Taec Yeon plans to enlist in the military duty sometime in 2015 after 2PM concludes their schedules.