Watch Drama by Namase Katsuhisa Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Namase Katsuhisa

Name: Namase Katsuhisa
Native name: 生瀬勝久 (なませ かつひさ)
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: October 13, 1960

Known primarily for his roles in Japanese television dramas. His roles are often positions of authority, such as managers, principals, or police officers, but many of these characters also share a certain kookiness and incompetence. Several of these characters wear wigs which they are self-conscious about and which come off at particularly inopportune or embarrassing moments, which are therefore quite funny for the audience.