Watch Drama by Mok Karen Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Mok Karen

Name: Mok Karen
Native name: 莫文蔚
Also Known as: Karen Joy Morris; Mok Man Wai;
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: June 20, 1970

Karen Joy Morris, known more commonly in the Sinosphere as Karen Mok or Mok Man-Wai, is a two-time Golden Melody Award-winning Hong Kong-based actress and singer-songwriter.
Mok attended Diocesan Girls' School from primary to secondary grade in Hong Kong. When she was a F.5 student, she received the 1st Hong Kong Outstanding Students Awards. She later left Hong Kong in 1987 and studied abroad. She attended United World College of the Adriatic near Trieste, Italy from 1987 to 1989, and majored in Italian literature when studying at the University of London. Mok is the sister of the writer and producer Trevor Morris, and a descendant of Alfred Morris, the first principal of King's College, Hong Kong. She speaks English, Cantonese, Mandarin, Italian, and French. She is Eurasian: her father is half-Chinese and half-Welsh, while her mother is half-Chinese, quarter-Iranian, and quarter-German.
Mok is often credited as Karen Mok in Chinese movies, but as Karen Joy Morris (her birth name) in Hollywood movies. She supplied the voice of Princess Kida for the Cantonese dub of Disney's "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (2001). Mok performed in the international tour of the hit Broadway musical "RENT" as Mimi during the Asian stops of the musical in 2005 and 2006.
In Oct 2008, Karen Mok launched her own brand of perfume in Hong Kong.
1996
Golden Bauhinia Awards: Won Best Supporting Actress (Fallen Angels)
Hong Kong Film Award: Won Best Supporting Actress (Fallen Angels)
1997
Golden Horse Award: Nominated Best Actress (God of Cookery)
Hong Kong Film Award: Nominated Best Actress (God of Cookery)
Hong Kong Film Award: Nominated Best Original Film Song
2000
Golden Bauhinia Awards: Nominated Best Supporting Actress (Tempting Heart)
2003
14th Golden Melody Awards, Taiwan: Won Best Female Mandarin Artist
2006
Hong Kong Film Award: Nominated Best Actress (Wait 'Til You're Older)
2008
19th Golden Melody Awards, Taiwan: Won Best Mandarin Album of The Year
19th Golden Melody Awards, Taiwan: Nominated Best Female Mandarin Artist
Hong Kong Film Award: Nominated Best Supporting Actress (Mr. Cinema)
MTV Asia Awards: Inspiration Awards