Watch Can You Hear My Heart online free

Can You Hear My Heart

Other name: Do You Hear My Heart, Listen To My Heart, Nae Maeumi Deulrini

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Drama, Asian Makjang Drama, Asian Romance Drama

Date aired: Apr 2, 2011 to Jul 10, 2011

Status: Completed

Views: 328,251

Summary:

Family relationships can be complicated and tortured. Bong Woo Ri (Hwang Jung Eum) is a loving, dutiful daughter who does her best to accommodate the needs of her deaf mother and mentally challenged stepfather. After a tragedy that takes the life of her mother, Woo Ri’s stepbrother, Bong Ma Roo (Nam Gung Min), leaves after promising to come back but never does. As Woo Ri grows up and searches for her stepbrother, she meets Cha Dong Joo (Kim Jae Won), a young man from a wealthy family who is tortured by family secrets that he witnessed as a boy. Although Dong Joo lost his hearing in a childhood accident, he has learned to compensate for his disability so that he can keep his deafness a secret from those around him. Dong Joo and Woo Ri learn that they are connected by Ma Roo, who has taken on a new identity as Jang Joon Ha. How will the three reconcile their unexpected connection?

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

can you hear my heart kissasian, kissasian can you hear my heart, watch can you hear my heart online free