Watch Latest Update Drama by Song Il Gook Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Song Il Gook

Name: Song Il Gook
Native name: 송일국
Also Known as: Song Il Guk
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: October 1, 1971

Song Il Gook is a popular South Korean actor. He graduated from the Cheongju University and majored in Performing Arts. He is the grandson of Kim Du-han, son of the famous Korean independence movement general Kim Jwa-jin during the early 1900s. He is the son of actress Kim Eul Dong.
Song typically takes on physically challenging roles that require sword-fighting, martial arts and horsemanship. He is a vice-president of the Korean Triathlon Confederation and participated in the 2008 Seoul International Triathlon Competition. In April 2008, Song carried the Olympic torch through Seoul.
Additionally, Song has talent as a sketch artist. His skill was captured during filming of Emperor of the Sea and Kingdom of the Winds.
In addition to acting, Song has modeled professionally, both on the runway and in print.