Watch Most Popular Drama by Shin Min Ah Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Shin Min Ah

Name: Shin Min Ah
Native name: 신민아
Given name: Yang Min Ah
Also Known as: Yang Min Ah
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 5, 1984

Shin debuted as a model for KiKi Magazine and has since appeared in many CF (commercial film) advertisements, becoming one of the most in-demand CF endorsers in South Korea. Aside from acting in films and TV dramas, she has also appeared in numerous K-Pop music videos, notably for G.O.D. and has published a travel book titled Minah's French Diary. In 2005, she starred in the television series A Love to Kill with singer Rain. In 2010, she starred in the drama My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox with Lee Seung-gi.