Watch Drama by Park Ha Sun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Park Ha Sun

Name: Park Ha Sun
Native name: 박하선
Also Known as: HaSeon ; Park Ha Seon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: October 22, 1987

Park Ha Sun is a 24-year old Actress. In 2005, the young actress made her big debut in the famous Korean drama Love Needs a Miracle. However, she did not become a household name until her performance as Queen Inhyeon in the show Dong Yi.

The popular historical drama depicts a story of a peasant who later gains power through her charming personality, and the relationship she shares with the King. Her quest to bring justice to the lowerclass is followed by many dramatic events and entertaining character dimensions.

Park Ha Sun has also starred in the comedic TV show High Kick: Revenge of the Short Legged. In addition to the various shows she has been in, Park Ha Sun has also acted in films such as The Last Blossom, Champ, and her latest movie, Tone-Deaf Clinic. She has recently accumulated four awards: Best New Actress for her performance in Dong Yi (2010), Excellence Award and Best Female for High Kick! 3 (2011 and 2012, respectively) and a Minister's Award (2011).