Watch Most Popular Drama by Oh Dal Su Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Oh Dal Su

Name: Oh Dal Su
Native name: 오달수
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 15, 1968

Oh Dal-su (born 15 June 1968 in Daegu) is a South Korean actor. He has played many crime-related roles, such as Mr.Park the owner of the organized crime funded private jail in Oldboy (2003) and a former gang boss in Mapado (2005). He plays a semi-comic part as a weapons smuggler in A Bittersweet Life (2005). It is reported that he dubbed the voice of the monster in The Host (2006).
Oh began his acting career in the theatre in Busan, and has continued to appear in theatrical productions after his film debut.