Watch Drama by Kanjiya Shihori Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kanjiya Shihori

Name: Kanjiya Shihori
Native name: 貫地谷しほり
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: December 12, 1985

Shihori Kanjiya (貫地谷しほり, Kanjiya Shihori) is a Japanese actress. As a middle school student she was discovered by talent scouts at Shinjuku Station in Tokyo. She attended Otsuka Women's University but left early to pursue her acting career. She is currently managed by ABP, Inc. talent agency.
Her family name, Kanjiya (貫地谷), is extremely rare. According to Nikkan Sports, there are only six households known to have families and relatives with that name and kanji spelling.
She currently lives alone in Osaka, Japan.
After working with Yuika Motokariya in both Swing Girls and the 2005 NHK Asadora drama Fight the two have become very close friends.
She actually learned to play the trumpet for her role in Swing Girls.
[eiga.wikia]